TALISMAN LONDON LIMITED

Company number 04061934



Last updated 30 September 2017
Registered office address
79-91 NEW KINGS ROAD LONDON SW6 4SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALISMAN ANTIQUES LIMITED21 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/09/177 September 2017SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENNETH BOLAN / 07/09/2017View PDF
07/09/177 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£7.05k
Current assets
£4.38m
Fixed assets
£492.96k
Current creditors
£3.40m
Shareholders funds
£810.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company