TALISMAN MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
29-31 Castle Street High Wycombe Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP13 6RU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£81.89k
Current assets
£226.77k
Current creditors
£320.64k
Shareholders funds
£217.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04216851
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2022

Next statement due by 29 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALISMAN GROUP PLC9 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Director's details changed for Stephen Mark Newton on 2021-07-21

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Change of details for Stephen Mark Newton as a person with significant control on 2021-07-21

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company