TALK ABOUT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

TALK ABOUT HOLDINGS LIMITED
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9XB
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06854635
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£900.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Stone
8 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TALK ABOUT HOLDING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009
CD (48) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2009 FROM
35 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 6DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years