TALK TALK LIMITED



Legal registered address
88-90 Baker Street London W1U 6TQ

Company number
01599423
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2020

Next statement due by 6 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELODYGREEN LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/12/2023 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/12/2023 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS FELICITY MARY HOLLIS / 21/12/2020

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TALK TALK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company