TALKTALK TELECOM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Soapworks Ordsall Lane Salford United Kingdom M5 3TT

Company number
03253714
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUSICAL SEASON LIMITED12 February 1997
WORLDWIDE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED6 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with updates

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Registration of charge 032537140002, created on 2021-07-07

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB REG PSC

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM 11 EVESHAM STREET LONDON W11 4AR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TALKTALK TELECOM HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company