TALL SHIPS YOUTH TRUST

Company number 00567460



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
2A THE HARD PORTSMOUTH PO1 3PT
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 June 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAIL TRAINING ASSOCIATION(THE)15 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19View PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON EDWARDSView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JAMES ANDREWSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company