TALLEY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
6-10 Withey Court Western Industrial Estate Caerphilly Mid Glamorgan Wales CF83 1BF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£540.04k
Current assets
£7.95m
Fixed assets
£8.44m
Current creditors
£3.65m
Shareholders funds
£11.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00520386
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2020

Next statement due by 12 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALLEY SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED31 December 1979
TALLEY HEALTH AND LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED10 October 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Robert Benjamin Nathaniel Brodie as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/07/1912 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RONALD JOHN MCEWEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TALLEY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company