TAMALEYE LTD

Company number 05261795



Last updated 22 June 2018
Registered office address
11 SHENTON ROAD BARWELL LEICS LE9 8AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RFG (UK) LIMITED7 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1717 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
19/10/1619 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1.75k
Current assets
£3.10k
Current creditors
£3.93k
Shareholders funds
£-751
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company