TAMAR COMMUNITY TRUST

Address

TAMAR COMMUNITY TRUST
THE OFFICERS
TAMAR VALLEY CENTRE CEMETERY ROAD
DRAKEWALLS
GUNNISLAKE
CORNWALL
PL18 9FE
Phone: 01822 835 030
Phone: 01822 680 078
Web:
Classification:

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872078
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cole
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sammie Coryton
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Coulson - Stevens
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Croxson
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Jewell
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Kiely
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Lane
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gretta Madigan
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William May Somerville
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Page
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAMAR VALLEY LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

TAMAR VALLEY CENTRE
DRAKEWALLS
CORNWALL
PL18 9EN
Changed 26 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tamarcommunitytrust.co.uk
www.tamarcommunitytrust.com
www.tamarcommunitytrust.net
www.tamarcommunitytrust.site
www.tamarcommunitytrust.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 18 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 6 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 14 May 2012 13
30 Apr 2010 11 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years