TAMARIS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burlington Court Regional Office 3 Stepps Road Glasgow United Kingdom G33 3NH

Company number
SC145148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 538 LIMITED31 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with updates

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FSHC LH HOLDCO LIMITED

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 CESSATION OF FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY ROBERT ARTHUR RICHARDSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAMARIS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company