TAMARIS HEALTHCARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Norcliffe House Station Road Wilmslow SK9 1BU

Company number
03328661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2021

Next statement due by 21 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMRATE LIMITED10 March 1998
QUALITY CARE HOMES LIMITED18 December 1998
TAMARIS (QCH) LIMITED14 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-07 with no updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN TABERNER

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALLAN JOHN HAYWARD

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MAUREEN ROYSTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company