TAMESIDE DISTILLERY LTD



Last updated 7 September 2020
Legal registered address
BUILDING 7B UNIT 3 TAMESIDE BUSINESS PARK WINDMILL LANE DENTON MANCHESTER ENGLAND M34 3QS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£317.38k
Current assets
£395.47k
Current creditors
£2.66k
Shareholders funds
£425.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03921954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2020

Next statement due by 7 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL NETWORKS UK LIMITED26 March 2015
ZETA STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED19 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/07/1921 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LEE CHISNALL / 19/07/2019

View Document

21/07/1921 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE CHISNALL / 19/07/2019

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2019 FROM 1 THE HEDGE ROWS GODLEY HYDE SK14 3SW ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company