TAMMER UK LIMITED

Address

TAMMER UK LIMITED
34 GREENHEY PLACE
EAST GILLIBRANDS
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9SA
Phone: 01695 727 994
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04498909
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1,824
Debtors: £43,900 £63,991 £84,549
Creditors due within one year: £87,381 £104,208 £140,125
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,443 £24,688 £23,411
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,407 £9,200 £18,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,500 £17,694 £10,071
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,500 £17,694 £10,071
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Taylor
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
John Taylor
16 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9282 LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES
WHITEMOSS ROAD
SKELMERSDALE
WN8 8BL
Changed 21 Feb 2007

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 22 Aug 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £2,424.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tammeruk.net
www.tammeruk.org
www.tammeruk.support
www.tammeruk.office
www.tammeruk.org.uk
www.tammeruk.and
www.tammeruk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 17 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 19 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 13 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 26 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code