TAMPO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oriel House Block F Sunbury Business Centre Oriel House Block F Brooklands Close Sunbury Business Centre Sunbury On Thames United Kingdom TW16 7DX

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£386.49k
Current assets
£707.07k
Current creditors
£255.41k
Shareholders funds
£457.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01370116
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2022

Next statement due by 16 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLICHE PRINTERS AND SUPPLIERS LIMITED31 December 1980
TAMPO SUPPLIES LIMITED15 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-02 with updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Appointment of Thomas Nicholas Gildersleeve Colman as a director on 2021-11-08

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Notification of Thomas Nicholas Gildersleave Colman as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Cessation of A Person with Significant Control as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Nicholas Hugh Colman as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company