TAMS LEWIS LIMITED

Address

TAMS LEWIS LIMITED
UNIT B SYCAMORE BUSINESS PARK
DISHFORTH ROAD
RIPON
NTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03848439
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £21,036
Creditors due within one year: £26,779
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,036 -£26,779
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,693 £26,779
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,693 -£1,743 -£21,779
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,693 -£1,743 -£21,779
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Shaw
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Waltham
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TAM LEWIS LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2012
ASHBY PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2012
EYEWORLD.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2004
OPTICOMM PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2000

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MALTHOUSE
19A PARADISE STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1LD
Changed 28 Nov 2007

THE OLD MALT HOUSE
19A PARADISE STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1LD
Changed 14 Oct 1999

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 1 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tamslewis.com
www.tamslewis.active
www.tamslewis.computer
www.tamslewis.org
www.tamslewis.technology
www.tamslewis.community
www.tamslewis.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 29 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 3 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 10 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years