TAMSLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KINGSBRIDGE CORPORATE SOLUTIONS, 1ST FLOOR LOWGATE HOUSE LOWGATE HULL HU1 1EL

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£112.38k
Current assets
£116.05k
Current creditors
£15.08k
Shareholders funds
£100.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04338565
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYBERNICHE LIMITED9 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1929 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2019 FROM REGENTS COURT PRINCESS STREET HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU2 8BA

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2018 TO 28/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company