TAMWORTH FIREPLACE LTD

Company number 06609668



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 STERLING PARK CLAYMORE WILNECOTE TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BJ PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED27 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/06/184 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£156.86k
Fixed assets
£35.61k
Current creditors
£192.10k
Shareholders funds
£-15.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company