TANDEM BANK LIMITED

Address

TANDEM BANK LIMITED
123 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 9LG
Phone: 020 7018 3131
Phone: 020 7018 3130
Phone: 020 7225 6789
Phone: 0800 387 704
Fax: 020 7225 3712
Web:
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00955491
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1969 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,500,900.00 on 12 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ebtesam Al-mannai
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Amato
10 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Peter Ball
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Cathie
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Cooper
10 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Dudley Dixon
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Edgar
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Edgar
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Justine Goldberg
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Green
6 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 15 Days ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Caroline Hoare
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Heather Jackson
10 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Michael Klimbacher
10 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Frederick Knox
10 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Roger Lovering
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ralph Lovesy
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Marco Mazzucchelli
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Malcolm Mclean
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Pritchard
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Soames
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Stephens
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Henry Strutt
3 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Catharine Valdar
8 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Webster
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Young
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jevgenijs Zagorovskis
4 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARRODS BANK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

87/135 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1X 7XL
Changed 12 Jan 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 30 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 10 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 13 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 138 times in the last few years