TANDY LIMITED

Address

TANDY LIMITED
PENDRAGON HOUSE
65 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1LJ
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00491810
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1951 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £128,421 £181,191
Debtors: £492,872 £421,907
Creditors due within one year: £178,396 £160,027
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £487,920 £493,148
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £529,789 £553,663
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nichola Smith
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Smith
before 30 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1988

Previous Company Names

TANDY PRESS LIMITED(THE)
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

KRISTIN HOUSE
5 HYDE ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS WD17 4WB
Changed 10 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tandy.com
www.tandy.media
www.tandy.org
www.ty.and
www.tandy.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 4 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 4 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 10 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years