TANGENT COMMUNICATIONS PLC

Address

TANGENT COMMUNICATIONS PLC
THREEWAYS HOUSE
40-44 CLIPSTONE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DW
Phone: 020 7462 6100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03967805
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2,812,675.36 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Beaumont
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Cameron
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Cameron
28 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Green
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Green
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy Green
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nigel Kissack
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Steyn
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

04,HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2007
SURREY ASSET FINANCE LTD
DEED OF CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

DOCUMEDIA SOLUTIONS PLC
Changed 11 Jul 2005
CONTROLP PLC
Changed 2 Aug 2002
CTRLP.COM PLC
Changed 20 Sep 2000
CTRLP.COM (UK) PLC
Changed 17 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

84-86 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7NR
Changed 17 Dec 2014

TRUSCOTT HOUSE
32-42 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AD
Changed 10 Oct 2008

7 BAKERS YARD
LONDON
EC1R 3DD
Changed 19 Jul 2002

25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HN
Changed 16 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tangent.holdings
www.tangentcommunications.services
www.tangent.financial
www.tangent.net
www.tangentcommunications.org
www.tangent.insure
www.tangentcommunications.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 6 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 15 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 23 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 2 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 3 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years