TANGENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Woodbrook Crescent Billericay Essex CM12 0EQ

Company number
01552284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANGENT COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED26 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Change of details for Tangent International Group Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-09-03

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Nadene Anne Theresa Chaplin as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TANGENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company