TANGENT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Varnish Works 3 Bravingtons Walk London England N1 9AJ

Company number
04323657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 2358 LIMITED22 November 2001
DOCUMEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 August 2002
DOCUMEDIA SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD1 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Philip Green as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Philippa Kate Norridge as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Leana Denisova as a secretary on 2021-10-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company