TANGENT XYX LIMITED

Company number 03772068



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
TOWN WALL HOUSE BALKERNE HILL COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2011

Next statement due by 2 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAYNE & REGAN HOLDINGS LIMITED26 May 2005
PAYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED22 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1231 January 2012SUB-DIVISION 22/12/11View PDF
12/01/1212 January 2012SUB DIV 2500 ORD SHARES �1 TO 1 ORD A OF 509 AND 1 B ORD SHARE OF 50P 22/12/2011View PDF
11/01/1211 January 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company