TANT LABORATORIES LIMITED

Address

TANT LABORATORIES LIMITED
UNIT 8 BEDWAS BUSINESS CENTRE
BEDWAS BUSINESS CENTRE BEDWAS
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 8DU
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04276285
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Burroughs
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Castle
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gerard Donovan
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

TANT PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2002
CHOICEBEAM LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

39 ALBEMARLE ROAD
CHURCHDOWN
GLOUCESTER
GL3 2HE
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Oct 2010

UNIT 8 BEDWAS BUSINESS CENTRE
BEDWAS
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 8DU
WALES
Changed 12 Oct 2010

39 ALBEMARLE
CHURCHDOWN
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL3 2HE
Changed 28 Sep 2010

HAZLEWOODS
WINDSOR HOUSE BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD, GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL4 3RT
Changed 29 Jun 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tantlaboratories.co.uk
www.tantlaboratories.com
www.tantlaboratories.org
www.tantlaboratories.net
www.tantlaboratories.org.uk
www.tantlaboratori.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 29 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 10 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 19 Sep 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years