TAPCO (PRESERVATION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Warners Mill Silks Way Braintree CM7 3GB

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£505.29k
Current assets
£941.52k
Current creditors
£297.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01075762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2020

Next statement due by 8 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAPCO LIMITED24 May 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

04/12/194 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ROBERT MILLROY / 26/11/2019

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAPCO (PRESERVATION) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company