TAPESTRY MM LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London United Kingdom EC4R 9AN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.00m
Current assets
£2.96m
Current creditors
£785.26k
Shareholders funds
£2.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01273835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTANTFINE LIMITED15 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2116 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 14/06/2020

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 ART 14(1) DISAPPLIED 14/06/2020

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 14/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 320000

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company