TAPESWITCH LTD.

Address

TAPESWITCH LTD.
UNIT 38 CHORLEY NORTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
DRUMHEAD ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7BX
Phone: 01257 246 600
Phone: 01257 246 609
Phone: 01257 246 602
Phone: 01257 249 777
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02481808
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gleeson
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Higgins
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Janet Park
7 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Rowan
before 15 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Manning Smith Iii
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Steele
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ERIC WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

GUARDSCAN LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 38 DRUMHEAD ROAD
CHORLEY NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7BX
Changed 25 Mar 2010

429 WALTON SUMMIT
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR5 5AN
Changed 15 Apr 1998

SCEPTRE COURT
40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 22 Oct 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £8,004.46

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tapeswitch.net
www.tapeswitch.org
www.tapeswitch.equipment
www.tapeswitch.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 14 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 25 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 15 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 14 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years