TAPPER INTERIORS LTD.

Address

TAPPER INTERIORS LTD.
VANTAGE BUSINESS PARK
BLOXHAM ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9UX
Phone: 07970 076 794
Phone: 01295 221 240
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00795137
VAT Number:
GB121 1575 13
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £267,818 £305,726 £40
Debtors: £749,298 £799,336 £855,698
Creditors due within one year: £970,493 £1,165,891 £956,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,623 -£50,829 -£90,752
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £127,272 £161,155 £166,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,104,486 £802,218
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Lucas
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Tapper
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Tapper
28 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Tapper
6 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

TAPPER INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

VANTAGE BUSINESS PARK
BLOXHAM ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 9UX
Changed 23 Feb 2006

12B TALISMAN BUSINESS CENTRE
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6HR
Changed 21 Feb 2006

18 WEST BAR
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9RR
Changed 30 Oct 2001

25 HORSEFAIR
BANBURY
OXON OX16 OAE
Changed 17 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tapperinteriors.com
www.tapperinteriors.net
www.tapperinteriors.org.uk
www.tapperinteriors.org
www.tapperinteriors.active
www.tapperinteriors.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years