TARGET BUILD & MAINTENANCE LTD

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

TARGET BUILD & MAINTENANCE LTD
16 MARIGOLD CLOSE
OAKWOOD
DERBY
DE21 2SE
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06499827
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,291 £3,915
Debtors: £1,091 £3,718
Creditors due within one year: £4,821 £6,459
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,439 £1,174
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22 £3,384
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Clarke
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Clarke
14 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lee Clarke
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TARGET BUILD & MA INTENANCE LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years