TARGET EXPRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Compass House Manor Royal Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 9PY

Company number
03472732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2021

Next statement due by 22 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1437) LIMITED24 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TARGET EXPRESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company