TARGET FINANCIAL LTD

Address

TARGET FINANCIAL LTD
5 LORNE TERRACE
BIBSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
N3 3RW
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06402335
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Jan 2016 30 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £164,110 £88,633 £47,198
Debtors: £16,350 £13,625
Creditors due within one year: £477,258 £534,050 £535,272
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£296,798 -£431,792 -£488,074
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £144,654 £157,801 £144,496
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Blumenthal
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REGENCY CAR PARK LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM, 217 PREMIER HOUSE, STATION ROAD, EDGWARE, HA8 7BJ

5 LORNE TERRACE
BIBSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
N3 3RW
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2014

96 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5EG
Changed 19 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.targetfinancial.co.uk
www.targetfinancial.lighting
www.targetfinancial.services
www.targetfinancial.lease
www.targetfinancial.rentals
www.targetfinancial.org
www.targetfinancial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jan 2016 29 Jan 2017 12
30 Jan 2015 30 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years