TARGET GAS UTILITY SERVICES LTD

Address

TARGET GAS UTILITY SERVICES LTD
UNIT 4 SOUTHLINK WORKSHOPS, SOUTHLINK BUSINESS PARK
SOUTHLINK
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL4 1DE
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161399
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £42,640
Debtors: £195,095 £140,110 £102,242
Creditors due within one year: £130,288 £103,388 £108,349
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,807 £79,362 -£6,107
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,531 £2,037 £3,632
Total Assets less Liabilities: £61,161 £86,431 £1,441
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,161 £86,431 £1,441
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Connolly
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

TARGET GAS SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

4 ELDERBERRY CLOSE
DIGGLE
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL3 5NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2013

1 PLATTING ROAD
LYDGATE
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL4 4DL
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 16 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 20 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 8 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 1 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years