TARGET INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD GATWICK AIRPORT WEST SUSSEX RH6 0HA

Company number
01212935
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2013

Next statement due by 16 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARLINGTON CHARTER FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED15 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1313 December 2013 13/12/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

06/12/136 December 2013 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 04/12/13

View Document

06/12/136 December 2013 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 04/12/2013

View Document

06/12/136 December 2013 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

08/11/138 November 2013 Annual return made up to 19 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TARGET INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company