TARGET VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2013)

Address

TARGET VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
NORFLEX HOUSE
ALLINGTON WAY
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 4DY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 716 418
Phone: 0844 826 6555
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02164130
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1987
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
25 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Henderson
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Laker
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAN FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC
FLOATING AND FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

TARGET VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2006
TARGET CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

15 HIGH STREET
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 7DH
Changed 4 Oct 2002

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
LONDON
EC4V
Changed 15 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.targetvehiclehire.org
www.targetvehiclehire.net
www.targetvehiclehire.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 25 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 28 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years