TARMAC AGGREGATES LIMITED

Company number 00297905



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE SOLIHULL BIRMINGHAM B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

8110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAFARGE REDLAND AGGREGATES LIMITED2 January 2001
LAFARGE AGGREGATES LIMITED3 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBIN JOHN DOODYView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company