TARMAC TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane Solihull Birmingham B37 7BQ

Company number
00453791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

8110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

23910 - Production of abrasive products

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORRINTON QUARRIES LIMITED30 July 1987
TARMAC QUARRY PRODUCTS LIMITED31 December 1996
TARMAC HEAVY BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED29 September 2000
TARMAC LIMITED2 September 2013
LAFARGE TARMAC TRADING LIMITED3 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Paul Fleetham as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 004537910013 in full

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Robin John Doody on 2021-09-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company