TARMEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Riverside Business Park Station Road Earls Colne Colchester CO6 2ER

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£57.71k
Current assets
£254.96k
Fixed assets
£2.87m
Current creditors
£917.65k
Shareholders funds
£1.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01576862
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARACEN HOLDINGS PLC1 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

13/01/2113 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company