TARQUA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

TARQUA LIMITED
25 GIRDLERS ROAD
LONDON
W14 0PS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06342557
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £65,211 £111,477 £77,060
Debtors: £10,080 £10,500 £22,800
Creditors due within one year: £75,290 £59,601 £51,940
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £62,376 £47,920
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £62,376 £47,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £62,376 £47,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Madeleine Pincott
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Pincott
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPRINT 1210 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

25 GIRDLERS ROAD
LONDON
W14 0PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2010

50 CAITHNESS ROAD
LONDON
W14 0JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
50 CAITHNESS ROAD
LONDON
W14 0JD
Changed 8 Sep 2009

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 22 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years