TASCOMP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newburgh Court Belasis Hall Technology Park Billingham Cleveland TS23 4EE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£477.49k
Current assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£576.22k
Shareholders funds
£672.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01356854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
10 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMVOGRAND LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company