TASK FRONTERRA GEOSCIENCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brodies House 31-33 Union Grove Aberdeen Scotland AB10 6SD
Company received £120,445 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£69.68k
Current assets
£2.39m
Fixed assets
£3.94k
Current creditors
£762.03k
Shareholders funds
£2.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC219426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARTENBRIDGE LIMITED29 August 2001
TASK GEOSCIENCE LIMITED21 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-01

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Change of details for Mr Lawrence Thomas Bourke as a person with significant control on 2022-02-25

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Cessation of Business Growth Fund Plc (A/C Bgf Investments Lp) as a person with significant control on 2022-02-25

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company