TASK OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Regency House 45-53 Chorley New Road Bolton England BL1 4QR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£80.66k
Current assets
£327.12k
Current creditors
£207.87k
Shareholders funds
£137.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02534586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2021

Next statement due by 7 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCVEND LIMITED17 September 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-24 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

29/01/2129 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company