TASKER CATCHPOLE LTD



Legal registered address
2-3 PAVILION BUILDINGS BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1EE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£52.08k
Current assets
£2.74m
Current creditors
£2.23m
Shareholders funds
£523.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00709031
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2017

Next statement due by 28 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.H.CATCHPOLE LIMITED14 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1824 May 2018 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/05/188 May 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/05/188 May 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/03/1812 March 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009315,00009950

View Document

22/02/1822 February 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2018 FROM
2 GOLDSTONE STREET
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3RJ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TASKER CATCHPOLE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company