TASKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Liver Industrial Estate Long Lane Liverpool England L9 7ES
Company received £227,820 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.09m
Current assets
£5.94m
Current creditors
£4.82m
Shareholders funds
£9.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01267980
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.P. TASKER LIMITED18 August 1994
TASKERS DIY LIMITED26 July 2002
TASKERS DIY PLC26 March 2007
TASKERS PLC14 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

08/10/208 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TASKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company