TATA CHEMICALS AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TATA CHEMICALS AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED
MOND HOUSE
WINNINGTON
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 4DT
Phone: 01606 724 175
Phone: 01606 724 000
Fax: 01606 781 353
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02608391
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,945,962.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arup Basu
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
De Bloomquist
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Prashant Ghose
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Kerrigan
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Zarir Langrana
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Zarir Langrana
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roderick Mpofu
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Mulhall
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Odera
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mukundan Ramakrishnan
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Janos Scheider
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Janos Schneider
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.
A SECURITY OVER SHARES AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 22 Jul 2004
MAGADI SODE (1975) LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Sep 1991

Previous Company Names

TRANSCONTINENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
BROADWAY HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON, EC2A 2HA
Changed 13 Nov 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years