TATA CHEMICALS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

TATA CHEMICALS EUROPE LIMITED
MOND HOUSE
WINNINGTON
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 4DT
Phone: 01606 724 175
Phone: 01606 724 000
Fax: 01606 781 353
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02607081
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£17,038,995.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Abbotts
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Ashcroft
27 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Davies
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Houghton
14 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ladan Iravanian
14 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Karen Lounds
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 13 Days ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Runciman
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2015
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

BRUNNER MOND (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 13 Nov 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £12,272.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tatachemicalseurope.co.uk
www.tatachemicals.co.uk
www.tatachemicalseurope.com
www.tatachemicalseurope.productions
www.tatachemicals.and
www.tatachemicals.productions
www.tatachemicalseurope.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years