TATCHELL'S LIMITED

Address

TATCHELL'S LIMITED
2 GREAT LANE
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET
SP7 8ET
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461435
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £21,923 £23,724 £15,583
Debtors: £54 £543
Creditors due within one year: £70,583 £69,014 £65,776
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£46,906 -£43,790 -£48,150
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,281 £66,647 £85,221
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Tatchell
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Tatchell
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2009
ATLANTA TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

CONDUIT CARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tatchells.com
www.tatchells.net
www.tatchells.org.uk
www.tatchells.food
www.tatchells.shop
www.tatchells.services
www.tatchells.shopping

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years