TATE BUSINESS GROUP LTD

Address

TATE BUSINESS GROUP LTD
TATE HOUSE 29 VEREY ROAD
WOODSIDE ESTATE
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4TT
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02215481
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beal
11 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Stuart Boardman
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Steven Du Plooy
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Murphy
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Graham Tate
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Claire Tearle
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TMF CHANNEL ISLANDS LIMITED AND TMF CHARITABLE TRUSTEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND ON OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

TATE CONSUMABLES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013
TATE FASTFORMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 29 VEREY ROAD
WOODSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNSTABLE
BEDS
LU5 4TT
Changed 29 May 2013

WINGATE HOUSE
WINGATE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 8PU
Changed 17 Dec 2007

MILLER & CO
86 PRINCESS STREET
LUTON
BEDS LU1 5AT
Changed 15 Nov 1995

90 HASTINGS STREET
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 5BH
Changed 16 Jan 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 29 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tatebusinessgroup.net
www.tatebusinessgroup.org.uk
www.tatebusinessgroup.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 14 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 24 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 22 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 14 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 5 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 73 times in the last few years