TATE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

TATE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
5 CARLTON COURT
BROWN LANE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6LT
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05772095
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
11 May 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
6 Apr 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Tate
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Shane Tate
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

TATE CONSULTING ENGINEERS (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

7 CARLTON COURT
BROWN LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6LT
Changed 23 Nov 2006

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE, WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 25 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tateenvironmental.co.uk
www.tateenvironmental.com
www.tateenvironmental.business
www.tateenvironmental.org
www.tateenvironmental.services
www.tateenvironmental.org.uk
www.tateenvironmental.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 11 May 2010 2
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 19 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 17 Jun 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code