TAVERN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffins Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LG

Company number
01970781
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
13 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUDGEDART LIMITED10 March 1986
TAVERN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-08-01

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/06/2014

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

30/01/1430 January 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/01/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company