TAVISTOCK PARTNERS (UK) LTD

Company number 04961992



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 OLD BRACKNELL LANE WEST BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG12 7BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABACUS ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED4 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1926 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MARK FOURACRESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-01-31)
Cash in bank
£1.23m
Current assets
£1.41m
Fixed assets
£521.72k
Current creditors
£337.85k
Shareholders funds
£1.59m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company